Found 682,409 results in the 1940 US Census
Maxine Arvidson (Female)
Birth: 1913
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Marshall
Residence: College Avenue
Boaz Town, Marshall, Alabama
Clene Abbitt (Male)
Birth: 1894
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Macon
Residence: 77 Montgomery Road
Tuskegee City, Macon, Alabama
John Lindby Tennant (Male)
Birth: 1870
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Macon
Residence: W E Huddleston Place Liverpool Off Hway 80
Beat 1, Macon, Alabama
Ida Mccarley (Female)
Birth: 1894
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Marion
Residence: Election Precinct 1 Hamilton, Marion, Alabama
James H Riedmann (Male)
Birth: 1886
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: 108 Le Baron Ave
Citronelle, Mobile, Alabama
Avesta R Sutton (Female)
Birth: 1889
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: 106 State Street
Citronelle, Mobile, Alabama
Emma Meyen (Female)
Birth: 1884
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: 56 2 1/2 Miter West Citronelle Off Prine Road
Election, Mobile, Alabama
Ralph D Doner (Male)
Birth: 1893
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Lee
Residence: 477 Samford Ave
Aubrurn City, Lee, Alabama
Mazie G Bill (Female)
Birth: 1900
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Lee
Residence: 346 Payne St
Aubrurn City, Lee, Alabama
Frank B Robinson (Male)
Birth: 1883
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Lauderdale
Residence: N Seminary St
Florence City, Lauderdale, Alabama

728x90 CanvasOnDemand banner
Sarah J Winston (Female)
Birth: 1888
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Limestone
Residence: Mooresville Road
Princinet 2 Shoolford, Limestone, Alabama
Alitha S Slate (Female)
Birth: 1914
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Limestone
Residence: Bethel Section Road
Beat 3, Limestone, Alabama
Marline Mae Slate (Female)
Birth: 1934
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Limestone
Residence: Bethel Section Road
Beat 3, Limestone, Alabama
L W Cline (Male)
Birth: 1887
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Limestone
Residence: State Line Road
E P 3 Sand Springs, Limestone, Alabama
Harry Miller (Male)
Birth: 1893
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Elmore
Residence: Speigner Ala, Elmore, Alabama
Violet Engelland (Female)
Birth: 1913
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Dallas
Residence: 111 River Avenue
Selma City, Dallas, Alabama
Ruth Goodwin (Female)
Birth: 1907
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Butler
Residence: Precinct 1, Butler, Alabama
Don M Mall (Male)
Birth: 1915
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Calhoun
Residence: 51 D Fort Mcclellan, Calhoun, Alabama
William H Schmidt (Male)
Birth: 1919
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Calhoun
Residence: Fort Meclellan, Calhoun, Alabama
Emma C Westover (Female)
Birth: 1904
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Calhoun
Residence: 1517 Quintard Avenue
Anniston City, Calhoun, Alabama
Colman Hardy (Male)
Birth: 1934
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Cherokee
Residence: Beat 2, Cherokee, Alabama
Emmily E Harsha (Female)
Birth: 1886
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Montgomery
Residence: 437 Herron
Montgomery, Montgomery, Alabama
Earline B Rogers (Female)
Birth: 1906
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Montgomery
Residence: 258 Inner Circle
Montgomery City, Montgomery, Alabama
Gilbert R Robinson (Male)
Birth: 1881
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Montgomery
Residence: 718 A Maxwell Fred, Montgomery, Alabama
Lennabelle Robinson (Female)
Birth: 1905
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Montgomery
Residence: 718 A Maxwell Fred, Montgomery, Alabama
Kenneth A Hamber (Male)
Birth: 1909
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Montgomery
Residence: 113 4th St
Maxwell Field, Montgomery, Alabama
Benjamin A Brinker (Male)
Birth: 1918
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Montgomery
Residence: Maxwell Field, Montgomery, Alabama
Edward S Perrin (Male)
Birth: 1906
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Montgomery
Residence: Maxwell Field, Montgomery, Alabama
Martha B Peterson (Female)
Birth: 1912
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Montgomery
Residence: 203 Montgomery City, Montgomery, Alabama
Linda B Peterson (Female)
Birth: 1932
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Montgomery
Residence: 203 Montgomery City, Montgomery, Alabama
Myrtle Marie Morgan (Female)
Birth: 1895
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: 257 Rapeier
Mobile, Mobile, Alabama
Earl Batteen (Male)
Birth: 1909
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: Elmira
Mobile, Mobile, Alabama
Roy E Swan (Male)
Birth: 1913
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: 903 S Scot Street
Mobile, Mobile, Alabama
Frances C Shipp (Female)
Birth: 1911
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Montgomery
Residence: 302 S Perry
Montgomery, Montgomery, Alabama
Cassius Brody (Male)
Birth: 1883
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Montgomery
Residence: B So Perry
Montgomery, Montgomery, Alabama
Anna Vogelgesan (Female)
Birth: 1890
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: 2357 Grant St
Mobile, Mobile, Alabama
Walter Brown (Male)
Birth: 1915
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: 206 Congress
Mobile, Mobile, Alabama
Helen L Mills (Female)
Birth: 1918
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: Mobile City, Mobile, Alabama
Stanley Haag (Male)
Birth: 1912
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: 157 N Conception St
Mobile, Mobile, Alabama
Theresa Katan (Female)
Birth: 1897
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: Dauphin Street
Mobile, Mobile, Alabama
George Barlow (Male)
Birth: 1940
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: Monroe Street
Mobile, Mobile, Alabama
Vesta Harr (Female)
Birth: 1913
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: Government St Road
Election Precinct 21, Mobile, Alabama
Vera B Robby (Female)
Birth: 1888
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: Bayou La Batre Coden Road
Mobile, Alabama
William G Spencer (Male)
Birth: 1886
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: Old Mobile Road
Election Precinct 25 Coden, Mobile, Alabama
Harold Nilson (Male)
Birth: 1913
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: 1212 Church
Mobile City, Mobile, Alabama
William H Slater (Male)
Birth: 1902
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: Mobile, Mobile, Alabama
Lawrence F Benson (Male)
Birth: 1913
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: 8 Le Moyne Place
Mobile City, Mobile, Alabama
Milton G Shirk (Male)
Birth: 1893
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: Glenwood Avenue
Mobile City, Mobile, Alabama
Grace Jones (Female)
Birth: 1896
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: 108 Houston
Mobile City, Mobile, Alabama
Bret Hart (Male)
Birth: 1886
Birth Place: South Dakota
County: Mobile
Residence: Grand Bay Road
Election Precinct 16 St Elmo And Irvington, Mobile, Alabama