Found 1,268,436 results in the 1940 US Census
Nancy Korinek (Female)
Birth: 1931
Birth Place: Rockville Ct
County: Nassau
Residence: 135 Boden Ave
Hempstead, Nassau, New York
Patrick Sullivan (Male)
Birth: 1900
Birth Place: Walliburg Ct
County: Nassau
Residence: 133 Broadway
Hempstead, Nassau, New York
Raymond Lamberson (Male)
Birth: 1940
Birth Place: Rockville Ct
County: Nassau
Residence: 87 Union Street
Hempstead, Nassau, New York
Helen Ackerman (Female)
Birth: 1934
Birth Place: Nassau Ct
County: Nassau
Residence: 169 Hempstead, Nassau, New York
Pearl Seely (Female)
Birth: 1895
Birth Place: Hartford Ct
County: New York
Residence: York Avenue
A D 14, New York, New York
Victor Chapman (Male)
Birth: 1885
Birth Place: Ct Kitts B W I
County: New York
Residence: 160 West 141 Street
A D 21, New York, New York
Marie Di Viani (Female)
Birth: 1910
Birth Place: Hartfred Ct
County: New York
Residence: East 106th Street
A D 18, New York, New York
Peter Di Viani (Male)
Birth: 1911
Birth Place: Hartfred Ct
County: New York
Residence: East 106th Street
A D 18, New York, New York
Philip Mercurio (Male)
Birth: 1909
Birth Place: Essex Ct
County: New York
Residence: East 106th Street
A D 18, New York, New York
Gertrude Dreher (Female)
Birth: 1916
Birth Place: Ct Sea
County: Queens
Residence: 177th Street
A D 4, Queens, New York

728x90 CanvasOnDemand banner
James Todd (Male)
Birth: 1890
Birth Place: New Haven Ct
County: Queens
Residence: 116 St
A D 5, Queens, New York
Robert Kane (Male)
Birth: 1933
Birth Place: Norwich Ct
County: Monroe
Residence: 335 Yarmouth Road
Monroe, New York
Welland Motton (Male)
Birth: 1915
Birth Place: Ct Same Place
County: Onondaga
Residence: 529 Scott A
Onondaga, New York
Kathyrn La Vigne (Female)
Birth: 1911
Birth Place: Ct Danbury
County: Onondaga
Residence: South Avenue
Onondaga, New York
Alfred Moe Harris (Male)
Birth: 1920
Birth Place: Bridgeport Ct
County: Monroe
Residence: 373 Court St
Monroe, New York
Bernice Cecelia Billger (Female)
Birth: 1877
Birth Place: Mon ?gorelia City Ct
County: Auglaize
Residence: 20 Glenwood Ave
Wapakoneta, Auglaize, Ohio
Neil Boire (Male)
Birth: 1918
Birth Place: New York Ct
County: Franklin
Residence: 24 E Frambes
Columbus, Franklin, Ohio
Jacob Becker (Male)
Birth: 1886
Birth Place: Ct Seal
County: Berks
Residence: Road 483
Douglass Twp, Berks, Pennsylvania
James Cassidy (Male)
Birth: 1906
Birth Place: New London Ct
County: Cuyahoga
Residence: 1383 West 65 St
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio
Gertrude W Dolan (Female)
Birth: 1876
Birth Place: Hartford Ct
County: Providence
Residence: 21 Whitney
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Trienia Lapute (Female)
Birth: 1921
Birth Place: New London Ct
County: Providence
Residence: 80 Dixon
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Catherine M Binns (Female)
Birth: 1904
Birth Place: Bredford Ct
County: Providence
Residence: 14 Whitney
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Beverly Ellen Doe (Female)
Birth: 1925
Birth Place: Ct Ii
County: Delaware
Residence: Delaware, Pennsylvania
Angelina Di Lorenzo (Female)
Birth: 1904
Birth Place: West Nova Ct
County: Allegheny
Residence: 2218 Newry Street
Allegheny, Pennsylvania
Alice Mcardle (Female)
Birth: 1918
Birth Place: Mason Ct
County: Lackawanna
Residence: 2300 Adams Ave
Lackawanna, Pennsylvania
Harriett Cobsion (Female)
Birth: 1918
Birth Place: Danbury Ct
County: Lackawanna
Residence: 2004 Adams Ave
Lackawanna, Pennsylvania
Joseph Topple (Male)
Birth: 1899
Birth Place: New Haven Ct
County: Lackawanna
Residence: 339 Main Street
Lackawanna, Pennsylvania
Gladys Carroll Sinkler (Female)
Birth: 1879
Birth Place: Bridgeport Ct
County: Philadelphia
Residence: 2201 Spruce
Philadelphia City, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Ellen Dahlbert (Female)
Birth: 1893
Birth Place: Walling Ct
County: Philadelphia
Residence: 2053 Carver St
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Ethel Dahlbert (Female)
Birth: 1927
Birth Place: West Hampton Ct
County: Philadelphia
Residence: 2053 Carver St
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Irene Dahlbert (Female)
Birth: 1927
Birth Place: West Hampton Ct
County: Philadelphia
Residence: 2053 Carver St
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Ola Humphries (Female)
Birth: 1883
Birth Place: Lynchburg Ct
County: Philadelphia
Residence: 3257 North Carlisle Street
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Rutter (Female)
Birth: 1873
Birth Place: New London Ct
County: Philadelphia
Residence: 2531 4th Street
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Robinson E Gough (Male)
Birth: 1883
Birth Place: Ct Mystee*
County: Washington
Residence: 21 Hillarest Road
South Kingstown, Washington, Rhode Island
Eliz M Martine (Female)
Birth: 1891
Birth Place: Norwich Ct
County: Providence
Residence: 204 Eighth St
Providence, Rhode Island
Valerie Marie Larsen (Female)
Birth: 1908
Birth Place: Herriman Ct
County: Salt Lake
Residence: 2629 So 17th East
Salt Lake, Salt Lake, Utah